STENSON



Registry of Freeholders 1829 for the County of Clare

Title: Registry of Freeholds 1829
Type: Freeholders registry
Dates: 1829
Place: County Clare
Source: Clare Journal & Ennis Advertiser - 1 June 1829
Transcriber/Donator: David Kenny, Australia


The Clare Journal, and Ennis Advertiser
Ennis, Monday, June 1, 1829

The following is a list of Applications made to the Clerk of the Peace, for the County of Clare, for Registry of Freeholders, at Sixmilebridge, on the 19th day of June, next.

 
No. Name Residence of Applicant Descripton of Freehold, with Names of Barony and Townland in which it is situte. Val.
25 Rev. John Stenson Sixmilebridge House and lands at townland of Heath mount, same barony £10
279 John Stenson Sixmilebridge House and land at Sixmilebridge, same barony do.
280 James Stenson Sixmilebridge House and land at Sixmilebridge, same barony do.
Click here for link to Clare County Library source of above information.

Griffith's Valuation 1855 - County Clare Surname Index

"S" Surnames - Stafford to Synge

Surname

Forename

Townland, Town, Street

Parish

Union

Stenson John Mountshannon Inishcaltra Scarriff
Stenson John Mountshannon: Mountshannon Village Inishcaltra Scarriff
Stenson John O Heathmount Kilfintinan Limerick
Click here for link to Clare County Library source of above information.

Griffith's Valuation 1855 - County Clare Surname Index

"G" Surnames - Graham to Guttry

Surname

Forename

Townland, Town, Street

Parish

Union

Gurnel Anne Ballyliddan, West: Sixmilebridge Town Kilfintinan Limerick
Gurnell Anne Ballyliddan, West: Sixmilebridge Town Kilfintinan Limerick
Gurnell James Tulla: Tulla Town: Main St Tulla Tulla
Click here for link to Clare County Library source of above information.
Click here for link to Clare County Library genealogy research links.



Griffiths Valuation of Ireland - Kilfintinan, County Clare
Stenson John O. Heathmount Kilfintinan Clare
Gurnell Anne Ballyliddan West Town of Sixmilebridge Kilfintinan Clare
Click here for link to Griffiths Valuation of Ireland - Kilfintinan, County Clare source of above information.
Griffiths Valuation of Ireland - Aghaloo, County Tyrone
Stenson Rev. John Glendavagh Aghaloo Tyrone
Click here for link to Griffiths Valuation of Ireland - Aghaloo, County Tyrone source of above information.

LINKS
St Munchin's C of I Grave Yard Limerick
Family Search Record Search  
Search Online Church Records
Search 1901 and 1911 Ireland Census



Rev. John Ormsby STENSON and Amelia HOGG
issue of
Edmund William STENSON
Charles John STENSON
Sarah Jane STENSON
Mary STENSON
 
Rev. John Ormsby STENSON and Maria WEBB
issue of
Annabella STENSON
Edward Herbert STENSON
Vere Hunt STENSON
 

SAMUEL YOUNG
1872-1924

Index to Registers of Immigrant Ships' Arrivals 1848-1912
Series ID 13086 City of Agra - Captain Young - Sailed from London 14 April 1876 - Arrived at Hervey Bay 14 July 1876 Passengers landed at Brisbane 18 and 20 July 1876
Family NameGiven NameAgeShipDateLocationPageM/film 1 Microfilm 2
YOUNGWilliam J38City of Agra14 July 1876IMM/1151155Z1958M1698
YOUNGAnn B26City of Agra14 July 1876IMM/1151155Z1958M1698
YOUNGMary E8City of Agra14 July 1876IMM/1151155Z1958M1698
YOUNGSamuel3City of Agra14 July 1876IMM/1151155Z1958M1698
YOUNGLillian1City of Agra14 July 1876IMM/1151155Z1958M1698
Children of William John YOUNG & Annabella STENSON
NAMEBIRTH/BAPTISMDEATHMARRIAGESPOUSE
Mary Ellen YOUNG

aka
May Helene YOUNG

birth. 6 Jan 1868
Limerick, Ireland

bapt. 11 Jan 1868
Limerick, Ireland

12 May 1949
Gorgas, Panama Canal
(1) 7 Jan 1890 Sydney, NSW, Australia

(2) 24 Apr 1918
Honolulu, Hawaii

(1) James Joseph DOWLING

(2) Herman Richard STETTIN

Georgina YOUNG02 May 1869
Limerick, Ireland
 
 
 
  
William Alexander YOUNG04 Jun 1871
Limerick, Ireland
11 Nov 1871
Limerick, Ireland
  
Samuel YOUNG05 Nov 1872
Limerick, Ireland
09 Sep 1924
Collingwood, Vic, Aust
17 Sep 1906
Lismore, NSW, Aust
Rose DEGNAN
Lilian YOUNG03 Mar 1876
Limerick, Ireland
15 Jun 1876
At Sea "City of Agra"
Lat 42.0 S Long 60.0 E
  
John Hormsby YOUNG27 Aug 1877
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
20 Apr 1878
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
  
Ethel Evangeline YOUNG07 Jul 1879
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
12 Jun 1881
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
  
Geraldine Isabella Maud YOUNG15 Jun 1881
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
 05 Sep 1904
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
Joseph LOBWEIN
William John YOUNG06 Jan 1887
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
19 Nov 1887
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
  
Vera Sydney YOUNG29 Oct 1886
Redfern, NSW, Aust
10 May 1966
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
1916
Brisbane, Qld, Aust
Henry Joseph VINSON

Vera & Henry

Joe & Maude

Madie, Joe, Maude

Vera & Henry
Vinson

Joe & Maude
Lobwein

Lillian May
Bowden,
Joe & Maude



If You Have Information you can Email Me
Al Staunton
Adelaide
South Australia

HOME

This Web Site Is © 2010 Big Al Creations - All Rights Reserved

Page Created: 20 October 2000

Page Updated: 08 July 2010